Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Secondary Tabs

Upcoming Games
No Event
Sat Sep 21
1st
at N.C. Wesleyan Classic (6K)
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
vs. Averett
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
vs. Guilford
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
at Pfeiffer
USA South Play Day
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
vs. Greensboro
@ Misenheimer, N.C. (Pfeiffer) USA South Play Day
Tue Oct 01
6:00 PM
vs. Salem
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
vs. Methodist
USA South Tri-Match
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
vs. Pfeiffer
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
vs. Mary Baldwin
USA South Play Day
Sun Oct 06
at St. Andrews Knights Invitational
@ Laurinburg, N.C. (Scotch Meadows Country Club)
Mon Oct 07
at St. Andrews Knights Invitational
@ Laurinburg, N.C. (Scotch Meadows Country Club)
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
at William Peace
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
at Greensboro
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
vs. Salem
Fri Oct 11
4:30 p.m.
at Queens University Royals XC Challenge (6K)
@ McAlpine Creek Park, Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Oct 11
1:00 PM
at Averett
Sat Oct 12
at Ursinus Revolutionary Classic
@ Rising Sun, Md. (Chesapeake Bay Club)
Sun Oct 13
at Ursinus Revolutionary Classic
@ Rising Sun, Md. (Chesapeake Bay Club)
Wed Oct 16
6:00 PM
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Results
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Ithaca L, 13-10
@ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee) NCAA Round One
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Southern Virginia W, 3-0
Meredith Classic
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Catholic W, 3-1
@ Harrisonburg, Va. Route 42 Classic
Fri Aug 30
Final
at East. Mennonite W, 3-2
Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Lynchburg W, 3-1
@ Bridgewater, Va. Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Bridgewater (Va.) L, 3-0
Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Shenandoah L, 6-1
Meredith Classic
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Randolph-Macon L, 3-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Southern Virginia W, 3-2
@ Lexington, Va.
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Washington and Lee L, 3-2
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. East. Mennonite L, 2-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Gettysburg L, 3-2
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Roanoke L, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Emory & Henry W, 3-0
@ Arlington, Va.
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Franklin & Marshall L, 3-1
@ Arlington, Va.
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 3-1
Sun Sep 15
Final
vs. Shaw L, 2-1
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Ferrum L, 3-0
Fri Sep 20
Final
at Roanoke W, 3-2
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Washington and Lee L, 5-0
View Full Schedule
Standings

East Standings

2019 USA South Softball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
N.C. Wesleyan 12-4 20-13
Pfeiffer 11-5 36-7
William Peace 10-6 15-19
Averett 9-7 31-16
Greensboro 9-7 25-16
Salem 9-7 25-17
Meredith 7-9 14-24
Methodist 4-12 11-27
Mary Baldwin 1-15 6-28
Full Standings

West Standings

2019 USA South Softball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (TN) 15-1 29-11
Piedmont 14-2 31-12
Huntingdon 13-3 31-15
LaGrange 9-7 16-17
Brevard 7-9 17-23
Covenant 6-10 11-24
Berea 3-13 13-25
Agnes Scott 3-13 6-28
Wesleyan (Ga.) 2-14 9-25
Full Standings

East Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
N.C. Wesleyan 7-0 16-5
Methodist 7-1 15-9
Averett 6-2 13-6
Meredith 4-3 6-10
Pfeiffer 4-4 7-9
Greensboro 3-4 6-6
Salem 2-6 5-11
William Peace 1-7 1-11
Mary Baldwin 0-7 0-16
Full Standings

West Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Piedmont 8-0 19-6
Huntingdon 7-1 14-5
Brevard 6-2 12-6
Maryville (Tenn.) 5-3 8-9
LaGrange 4-4 7-9
Covenant 3-5 7-13
Wesleyan (Ga.) 1-6 1-9
Berea 0-6 0-8
Agnes Scott 0-7 0-13
Full Standings

USA South Women's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Meredith 11-0 17-5
Pfeiffer 9-1 10-2
Averett 9-2 14-5
Piedmont 8-3 10-8
William Peace 7-4 10-5
Methodist 6-5 8-8
Greensboro 5-6 6-10
Huntingdon 3-7 4-12
Brevard 3-8 6-10
N.C. Wesleyan 3-8 3-14
LaGrange 1-10 1-10
Salem 0-11 1-16
Full Standings

East Standings

2019-20 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Averett 0-0 0-0
Greensboro 0-0 0-0
Mary Baldwin 0-0 0-0
Meredith 0-0 0-0
Methodist 0-0 0-0
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Pfeiffer 0-0 0-0
Salem 0-0 0-0
William Peace 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

West Standings

2019-20 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Agnes Scott 0-0 0-0
Berea 0-0 0-0
Brevard 0-0 0-0
Covenant 0-0 0-0
Greensboro 0-0 0-0
Huntingdon 0-0 0-0
LaGrange 0-0 0-0
Maryville (Tenn.) 0-0 0-0
Pfeiffer 0-0 0-0
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

# Ineligible for USA South Championship/NCAA Championship (Div. III Reclassifying)

2019 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Greensboro 0-0 5-2
Pfeiffer 0-0 4-3
Salem 0-0 4-3
Methodist 0-0 3-3
William Peace 0-0 2-3-1
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 1-4
Meredith 0-0 1-7
Averett 0-0 0-8
Mary Baldwin 0-1 3-5
Full Standings

2019 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Piedmont 1-0 5-3-1
Wesleyan (Ga.) 1-1 2-5-1
LaGrange 0-0 6-3
Maryville (Tenn.) 0-0 4-4
Agnes Scott 0-0 2-4
Covenant 0-0 1-3-1
Huntingdon 0-0 1-6-1
Brevard 0-0 0-4-2
Berea 0-0 1-7
Full Standings

2019 USA South Volleyball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
William Peace 0-0 10-2
Pfeiffer 0-0 8-2
Meredith 0-0 6-5
Greensboro 0-0 7-6
Salem 0-0 4-5
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 3-7
Averett 0-0 3-9
Methodist 0-0 1-7
Mary Baldwin 0-0 1-13
Full Standings

2019 USA South Volleyball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (Tenn.) 0-0 8-5
Huntingdon 0-0 6-10
Berea 0-0 3-8
Piedmont 0-0 3-8
LaGrange 0-0 2-12
Covenant 0-0 1-9
Agnes Scott 0-0 0-7
Brevard 0-0 0-11
Full Standings