Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Secondary Tabs

Upcoming Games
Sun Dec 15
4:00 PM
at Mary Baldwin
Wed Dec 18
7:30 PM
vs. Greensboro
Mon Dec 30
7:00 PM
at Ferrum
Thu Jan 02
3:00 PM
at Montreat
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
at Salem
Sun Jan 05
2:00 PM
at William Peace
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
vs. Averett
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
Tue Jan 14
7:00 PM
at Methodist
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
vs. Salem
Sun Jan 19
at JDL College Kickoff
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
Sat Jan 25
at Finn Pincus Invitational
@ Salem, Va. (Roanoke College)
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
at Greensboro
Tue Jan 28
7:30 PM
at Averett
Sun Feb 02
at Mondo College Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)
Tue Feb 04
7:30 PM
vs. William Peace
Fri Feb 07
at VMI Winter Relays
@ Lexington, Va.
Sat Feb 08
at VMI Winter Relays
@ Lexington, Va.
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
vs. Mary Baldwin
View Full Schedule
Results
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Greensboro W, 3-2
USA South Play Day - Senior Day
Tue Oct 22
Final
vs. N.C. Wesleyan W, 3-0
Tue Oct 22
Final
at William Peace W, 2-1
WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, N.C.
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Methodist W, 3-1
USA South Play Day
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Mary Baldwin W, 3-0
USA South Tri-Match
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Methodist W, 3-2
Senior Night
Tue Oct 29
Final
vs. William Peace L, 3-1
Wed Oct 30
Final - 2OT
vs. N.C. Wesleyan T, 0-0
USA South Tournament begins
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Salem W, 3-1
Tue Nov 05
Final
1 Methodist
3 vs. William Peace
@ Raleigh, N.C. USA South Tournament - First Round
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. William Peace W, 3-1
USA South Tournament begins
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Maryville (Tenn.) L, 3-1
@ Danville, Va. USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Randolph W, 63-50
Sun Nov 10
Final
at Lynchburg L, 81-60
Wed Nov 13
Final
vs. Guilford L, 54-45
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Shaw W, 79-77
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Chris. Newport W, 69-66
Mon Nov 25
Final
vs. Piedmont International L, 61-59
Mon Dec 02
Final
at Piedmont International L, 80-64
Wed Dec 04
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 58-48
View Full Schedule
Standings

East Standings

2019 USA South Softball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Averett 0-0 0-0
Greensboro 0-0 0-0
Mary Baldwin 0-0 0-0
Meredith 0-0 0-0
Methodist 0-0 0-0
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Pfeiffer 0-0 0-0
Salem 0-0 0-0
William Peace 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

West Standings

2019 USA South Softball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Agnes Scott 0-0 0-0
Berea 0-0 0-0
Brevard 0-0 0-0
Covenant 0-0 0-0
Huntingdon 0-0 0-0
LaGrange 0-0 0-0
Maryville (TN) 0-0 0-0
Piedmont 0-0 0-0
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

East Standings

2019-20 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Salem 0-0 3-3
Averett 0-0 0-0
Greensboro 0-0 0-0
Mary Baldwin 0-0 0-0
Meredith 0-0 0-0
Methodist 0-0 0-0
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
William Peace 0-0 0-0
Pfeiffer 0-0 0-2
Full Standings

West Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (Tenn.) 0-0 2-0
Brevard 0-0 1-2
Agnes Scott 0-0 0-0
Covenant 0-0 0-0
Huntingdon 0-0 0-0
Meredith 0-0 0-0
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-0 0-0
LaGrange 0-0 0-1
Berea 0-0 0-3
Full Standings

USA South Women's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Averett 0-0 0-0
Brevard 0-0 0-0
Greensboro 0-0 0-0
Huntingdon 0-0 0-0
LaGrange 0-0 0-0
Meredith 0-0 0-0
Methodist 0-0 0-0
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Pfeiffer 0-0 0-0
Piedmont 0-0 0-0
Salem 0-0 0-0
William Peace 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

East Standings

2019-20 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
William Peace 2-0 7-2
Pfeiffer 2-0 5-5
Averett 1-0 5-2
N.C. Wesleyan 1-0 5-2
Greensboro 0-0 3-4
Meredith 0-1 3-5
Methodist 0-1 1-6
Mary Baldwin 0-2 4-4
Salem 0-2 0-7
Full Standings

West Standings

2019-20 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Piedmont 3-0 6-3
Maryville (Tenn.) 1-0 7-2
Berea 1-0 6-2
Huntingdon 1-0 1-6
LaGrange 1-1 6-3
Covenant 1-1 3-6
Brevard 1-2 3-6
Agnes Scott 0-2 0-8
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-3 0-10
Full Standings

# Ineligible for USA South Championship/NCAA Championship (Div. III Reclassifying)

2019 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Pfeiffer 7-1 13-5
Greensboro 6-1-1 13-4-2
Salem 6-2 12-6-1
Meredith 5-3 6-11-1
Methodist 4-3-1 8-7-1
William Peace 3-5 7-11-1
N.C. Wesleyan 3-5 6-11-1
Mary Baldwin 1-7 6-12
Averett 0-8 0-18
Full Standings

2019 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (Tenn.) 8-0 15-5
Covenant 6-1-1 10-6-3
Piedmont 6-2 14-7-1
Huntingdon 4-3-1 6-11-2
Brevard 4-4 5-10-3
Agnes Scott 3-5 5-11
Wesleyan (Ga.) 2-6 4-12-1
LaGrange 1-7 8-11
Berea 1-7 3-15
Full Standings

2019 USA South Volleyball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Averett 14-2 19-16
Meredith 13-3 20-9
William Peace 12-4 24-8
Salem 10-6 14-14
Greensboro 8-8 17-17
Pfeiffer 5-11 14-14
N.C. Wesleyan 5-11 11-22
Methodist 5-11 6-20
Mary Baldwin 0-16 1-32
Full Standings

2019 USA South Volleyball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (Tenn.) 14-0 27-7
Huntingdon 11-3 23-15
Covenant 9-5 11-18
LaGrange 8-6 11-19
Berea 6-8 12-17
Piedmont 6-8 10-19
Brevard 2-12 2-25
Agnes Scott 0-14 0-23
Full Standings